Worldwide ECCC


          ‡          ‡  


Christus Vincit   Christus Regnat   Christus Imperat


Holy See of the ECCC
Cathedral of Saint Anthony
International Headquarters


Cathedral Abbey of St. Anthony  
5247 Sheridan Street
Detroit, MI 48213 USA  

PH: 313-279-5561 


E-mail: archbishopdrkarl@yahoo.com

E-mail: cathedralofst.anthony@yahoo.com

Websites: http://www.cathedralofstanthonydetroit.org 


New Order of St. Francis and St. Clare, NOSF

theneworderofsaintfrancis.org 

Saint Anthony Cathedral Liturgical House of Studies

http://www.stanthonysliturgicalhouse.org/



Ecumenical Primate Dr. Karl Rodig, NOSF
General of the New Order of St. Francis and St. Clare

Archbishop Dr. Tony Scuderi, NOSF
Provincial for the USA Franciscan Province

Fr. Frank, NOSF  

Msgr. Tom Roberts, Ph.D., NOSF

                                                Fr. Anthony, Ph.D., OFM                                                     Fr. Emmanuel, NOSF

Fr. Lee

Fr. Rogelio, NOSF (R.I.P. in Memoriam 2021)

Fr. Levy


SISTERS:

Sr. Maria Benedicta, NOSF

Sr. Mary Therese of the Holy Cross, NOSF

Sr. Mary Tate, NOSF

BROTHERS: 
Br. Ken, NOSF
Br. Morgan, NOSF
Br. Eric
Br. Goldsworthy, NOSF
Br. Abel, NOSF
Br. Forry, NOSF





Worldwide College of Bishops of the ECCC

++Ecumenical Primate Dr. Karl Rodig  Holy See, Detroit, USA

Apostolic Nuncios:
Advisory Board to the Ecumenical Primate

Apostolic Nuncio for Latin America++Metropolitan Archbishop Sebastian Pla, Costa Rica
tiaplacat@yahoo.com.mx


Apostolic Nuncio for The African Continent++Metropolitan Archbishop Godfrey Wasike
gsiundu@yahoo.com

Apostolic Nuncio for the French Speaking Countries in Africa and Ambassador for Peace of the ECCC in Africa++Metropolitan Archbishop Jean de la Resurrection, YaoundéCameroon  

bishop.amougou@yahoo.com

Apostolic Nuncio for all of Asia: ++Dr. Sunny Alappat, Metropolitan Archbishop of India 
alappat.ecchurch@gmail.com

Apostolic Nuncio: For Bulgaria, Romania, Eastern Europe, including, Poland, Ukraine, Russia, and the former Soviet States, including Moldavia. Northern Europe: Scandinavia, including DenmarkBelarus, Baltic States, Balkan, Greece and Turkey and Georgia. ++Metropolitan Archbishop Hristo S. Pisarov of Bulgaria                    ceacbg@gmail.com

Apostolic Nuncio for Spain, Portugal, Andorra, France, Belgium, Luxembourg, Netherlands, United Kingdom, Ireland, Germany, Austria, Switzerland, Italy and Malta http://www.eccc.it/ ++Metropolitan Archbishop Agostino De Caro, Provincial of the NOSF for Europe         
p.agostinodecaro@gmail.com


Apostolic Nuncio for the USA and her Territories++Metropolitan Archbishop Dr. Tony Scuderi, NOSF, CA, Provincial for the USA Franciscan Province 

Apostolic Nuncio for Brazil++Metropolitan Archbishop Lucas Macieira, Anglican Archdiocese of Brazil
padrelucasmacieira@gmail.com



College of Archbishops and Bishops:

++Metropolitan Archbishop : Mina Tawfiq Amin Qallada, Egypt Africa 


++Metropolitan Archbishop Dom Joseph Glaroza, Continental Archdiocese of the Philippines 

++Metropolitan Archbishop ++Jean of the Resurrection, Cameroon 

++Primas Archbishop Arqumedes Gomez Rojas, (Intercommunion) Traditional Anglican Church of Colombia

++Archbishop Winkler Thomas A. Sebastian, Prelature SKK/KKD, Germany
++Archbishop Emeritus, Eckert Karl Uwe, Germany

++Archbishop Antonio Jiménez Aguado, Prelatura Fraternidad Sacerdotal de Filomena Colombia, Spain, Portugal, Andorra                                                                                                                                      

++Archbishop Michael Hillis, MI/FL, USA

++Archbishop Jean-Pierre Kayembe, The United Liberal Catholic Church, Democratic Republic of Congo.

+Dr. Edik Baroni, ECCC Prelature for the Persian Catholics in the USA, Europe and the Middle East.

+Jeffrey Wood, Texas, USA                                                                                                                                            +Mark Newman, Catholic Apostolic Church of Antioch (Intercommunion), AZ, USA

+Rysev Vitalji, Ukraine
+Abe Tshitanta D. Musungayi, Democratic Republic of Congo
+Mukize Khumalo, South Africa

+Celestine Onyekach Ewerum, Nigeria

+Dom Joao de Deus da Silva, Brazil
+Dom Antonio Rodrigues, Brazil

+Fanurios Jiménes, Cuba

+Ivan Marcapura Aragón, Perú
+Julian Castillo, Panamá (In memoriam 2021)
+Dr. Luis Andrade Rosales, Venezuela
+Rodolfo Contreras, Mexico

+Pier Mario Lippi, Italy
+Jeronimo Ripoll Ronda, Spain

+Manuel Teruel, Philippines

+Armando Tomas, Philippines
+Alfonso John Gutierrez, Philippines
+Evaristo Rodolfo Gutiérrez, Philippines
+Glicerio Julius Valladolid, Philippines
+Mamerto Mario Cabtalan, Philippines
+Reynaldo Prima, Philippines
+Juanito Tolentino, Philippines
+Freddy C. Manucan, Philippines 
+Arthuro Banares Costillas, Philippines

+Francisco Corella, Costa Rica  
+Luis Leiva Friedman, Costa Rica (Episcopal Administrator for the Diocese of Panama)
+Enrique Vasquez, Costa Rica

+Angel Muñoz, Puerto Rico                                                                                        +Nelson Germán Quiña Narváez, República de Ecuador

+Didier Amou'ou, Cameroon 

+Jean Baptiste Nxegue Mimong, Cameroon                                                                                 

+John Kamiri, Kenya
+Dom Izaias, Brazil



Tomos

++Primate Archbishop of Russia, Michael Anashkin, Russian Orthodox Catholic Church

+Dionysius, Metropolitan of Siberia and the Far East

Michael (Kirkland), Vicar for North America
+Grigory Mikhnov-Vaitenko, Bishop of Varyazhsky and Baltic
+Bonifatius, Bishop of the Don and South Russia
+Savvaty (Solomyuk), Bishop of Pechersk
+Michael, Bishop of Hesse, Germany and Bihar
+Daniel, Archbishop of Bourges, France
+Gregory, Bishop of Coober Pedy, South Australia;
+Ada, Bishop of Cameroon
+John, Bishop of Lusaka, Zambia
++Thomas, Archbishop of Fort Portal, Uganda
+Pierre, Bishop of Mass Yaounde, Cameroon, Central Africa
+Williams, Bishop of Cameroon
+Avdey, Bishop of Lviv
+Andrey, Bishop of Voronezh and Chelyabinsk

+Oleg, Bishop of Orekhovo-Zuevsky


Tomos

++Primate of the Apostolic Orthodox Church, Metropolitan of Moscow, Archbishop of All Russia, Vitaly Kuzhevatov
+Vladimir, Bishop of Arkhangelsk and Vladimir, Secretary of the Holy Synod 
++Aftimos (Sinclair), Archbishop and Principal Advisor to the Primate of the AOC in North America
+Leonid, Archbishop of Evo-le-Baines, France
+Arseny   
+David, Bishop of England




In Full Communion with the ECCC:

-Christian Ecumenical and Apostolic Church of Bulgaria

-Latin Anglican Communion in Brazil

- The United Liberal Catholic Church, Democratic Republic of Congo



Intercommunion with the ECCC:

-Russian Orthodox Catholic Church

-Apostolic Orthodox Church 

-Catholic Apostolic Church of Antioch, USA

-Orthodox Church Patriarchate of Nations, France

-Iglesia Tradicional Anglicana, Colombia 

-Iglesia Vetero Catolica Hispana





In Memoriam

Requiescat in Pace


May the eternal Shepherd welcome you to God's heavenly Kingdom


Bishop Ted Lora, Jr. Philadelphia, USA (+ 2009)

Bishop Hermogenes Rizo, Florida, USA  (+ 2010)

Bishop Quito Bataan, Philippines (+ 2011)

Bishop John Gilbert Cougar, Pasadena, Texas, USA (+ 2012)

+Bishop Juan Castillo, Panama, (+2021)









Ohio


Community of Charity

Holy Redeemer Independent Old Catholic Church

Fr. Dr. Anthony Capretta, Ph.D., OFM

307 North Thoman Street

Crestline, OH 44827

P. O. Box 9389

Columbus, OH 43209














Church Province of New York


Vicar General Fr. Gonzalo Betancourt







       Diocese of  Pennsylvania  (Vacant)

(Bishop +Ted Laura Deceased 2009)
Br. Steve Forry, NOSF








Florida

Miami

  Bishop +Hermogenes R. Rizo (R. I. P. in Memoriam, January 2nd, 2010)
Mission del Divino Nino
Msgr. Dr. Leo Beato
Lay Ministers, Daisy Rizo, Rodrigo Rizo, Eduardo Rizo









 California

Archdiocese of Sacramento, CA
Apostolic Nuncio ECCC USA
Cathedral Church of St. Francis of Assisi and Anthony of Padua 
 The Most Rev., Archbishop ++Tony Scuderi, NOSF, DD, PsyD, D.Min

                                   Provincial for the USA Franciscan Province
 Archdiocesan Office: 9964 Winkle Circle, Elk Grove, CA 95757 





 ECCC Prelature Of the Catholic Persian Communities 
 USA, Europe and The Middle East
Presiding Bishop Dr. Edik Baroni
USA, Armenia, Turkey, Afghanistan, The UK, Italy, France, Germany, Spain


Los Angeles
Mission of Archangels & Seraphim 
Fr. Jacob Levy


 


Colorado

Fr. Tom L. Monaco






Church Province of Idaho


Msgr. Dr. Tom Roberts, PhD, DD, NOSF







Friends of the ECCC

NEBRASKA UKRAINIAN ORTHODOX EXARCHATE

MAR +MELCHIZEDEK, OBL.OSB
5100 VAN DORN STREET 6154

 LINCOLN, NE 68506

WWW.NEBRASKAEXARCHATE.ORG









Texas

Diocese of Burleson, Texas
Bishop +Jeffrey Wood 

Orthodox Diocese of Texas

Bishop +John Gilbert Cougar, Pasadena, TX (Deceased 2012)




Wisconsin

Portage 
Br. Mark Goldsworthy, NOSF
Police Chaplain






Arizona


+Mark Newman, Catholic Apostolic Church of Antioch (Intercommunion), USA







Tahiti
Ecumenical Catholic Church of Christ Mission 





Fiji Islands

Vanu Vatu Missions








Canada

Father Robert Pellerin

Barrie, Ontario


Fr. Mark Mallik
Burlington, Ontario


    

   




 Europe   


Bulgaria

Metropolitan Archdiocese of Bulgaria
++Archbishop Hristo Svetlozarov Pisarov  Nuntius for Eastern Europe
Priests:
Fr. Georgi Dimitrov (+2015)
 Fr. Mihail Novak
 Fr.  Stefan Rusev
 Fr. Stefan Vasilev
 Fr. Svetlozar Arabadjiev
Deacons:
Rev. Alfred Foskolo
 Rev. Grigor Paskov
  Rev. Yordan Marchev
Subdeacons
 Rev. Aleksandar Cenov
Rev. Emilian Georgiev







Germany
Prelature in the ECCC

Die Selbstaendige Katholische Kirche 

Die Keltische Katholische Kirche

Erzbischof  Winkler Thomas Andrew Sebastian 

Erzbischof Emeritus Eckert Karl Uwe 

 Bischof Ordinarius Mission Russische Sprachgebiete Rysev Vitalji 

 Bischof Ordinary Abel Tshitanta Donatien Musungayi 

Priester Pfarrvikar (Vicarius paroecialis) Dorohow Oleg 

Priester Presbyter Chmelev Alexander 

Priester Presbyter Khabarov Dimitry 

Priester Presbyter Dubrouski Aliakrandr 

Priester Pater Zelenko Aleksey 

Priester Presbyter Saserkin Aleksandr 

Priester Erzpriester (Probst) Prykotenko Yuriy 

Priester Pastor Pailiuchyk Andrei 

Priester Pére Awa Ernest Priester Pére Louis Sangu 

Priester Pére Lumpung Theodor 

Priester Pére Bonyenga Jean Robert

Priester Nkashama Alain Zao 

Preister Mbuyi Justin Robert

Diakon Diacre Ngalamulumé Joseph

 Diakon Diacre Tshoto Pierre Diakon 

Diacre Mbenga Ferdinand Alain 

Diakonin Diakonin/Schwester Lange Maria 

Frater  Pastoralassistent & Mitglied erzb. Rat Bach Ralf Hans Gemeindeleiter 

Laie Gontsharow Igor Gemeindeleiter 

Laie Soldatenk Sergei Generalvikar Vicarius foraneus Ryvkin Ilja 



In Memoriam

May 4. 2020

Fr. Dr. Klemens Probst







England


Hereford, Herefordshire


Rev. Deacon Kalin Belchev







Italy


Metropolitan Archdiocese of Italy


Cathedral of St. Damian, Licata Sicilly


Metropolitan Archbishop and Provincial Superior of the NOSF for Europe

++Agostino De Caro, NOSF


http://www.eccc.it/


Via G. D'Arezzo, 70

92027 Licata (AG)

Winter time Services

Daily Celebrations h.18.00

Sunday mass h. 18.00

Eucaristic adoration:

Fridays h.18.00

Sundays h. 17.00

Lent: via crucis every friday

Bible study thurdays 19.00

                                                              Catechism, wedding preparations,thursdays/ fridays 19.00                                                                   Summer time
Sunday mass h. 19.00
July/August h. 20.00




 Clergy


+ Pier Mario Lippi

Auxiliary Bishop


Padre Gaetano Bagallo, Licata


Padre Edio Menghini Zuech - Brissago - Svizzera

Vicario episcopale forania San Francesco d'Assisi

Svizzera e Italia Nord-ovest


Padre Luca De Pero - Bolzano

Missione "Santa Famiglia di Nazareth"

Vicario episcopale forania del Italia Nord-est



Padre Giuseppe Salvatore Sugamiele 

Paceco TP

Missione "San Giuseppe lavoratore, sposo e padre" Paceco TP

Direttore dell’Ufficio liturgico e Maestro delle Cerimonie

Economo Generale

Pastorale dea Famiglia e per le persone LGBT

rapporti con i mass media e Ufficio per le Comunicazioni Sociali



Padre Francesco Ani, Torino


Padre Fortunato Accorinti , Calbria


Rev. Madre Raffaela Possidente, Aci, Catena, CT


Diacono Don Riccardo Erminio Federico Saitta - Comiso RG

Missione "Gesù Bambin di Praga" Comiso RG

Cancelliere Vescovile

rapporti con le istituzioni 

L’Ufficio per la Pastorale Sociale e del Lavoro 


Diacono don Angelo Marco Gambino - Ravanusa AG

Missione " San Raffaele"  - Ravanusa AG

L’Ufficio per il diaconato permanente e i ministeri istituiti 


Diacono 

Don Carmelo Vaccaro

Milano MI 


Accolito Enzo D'Ambrosio

Milano MI

Seminarista Giuseppe Brando

Mascali CT








Norway

Kljebajj, Trysil, Norway
Fr. Fredrik W. H. Steensen, NOSF 






Hungary


Rev. Akos Konya, NOSF











Spain


Diocese of Southern Spain and her Islands

Bishop +Jerónimo Ripoll Ronda, NOSF

Prior in Alicante
C/. Gabriel Miró, 2-3º-
 03590 ALTEA (Alicante) ESPAÑA



Benidorm

Mission of St. Lazarus


Fr. Adalberto









                   

Republic of Georgia

ქრისტეს ეკუმენური კათოლიკური ეკლესია  
Vicar General, Fr. Bagrat Mamasahlisi, 
Gldani 8-6-34, Tbilisi 0107, Georgia

espero_bag@mail.ru

Rev. Deacon Mixeil Elizbarasvili



 Romania

 Cluj-Napoca
     Fr. Toma Gross





Russia


Moscow

The Russian Orthodox Catholic Church 

Primate Archbishop ++Michael Anashkin



Apostolic Orthodox Church of Russia  
++Metropolitan Archbishop of Moscow and Primate Vitaliy Kujevatov



Moscow

Parish of the Ecumenical Catholic Church of Christ


Fr.  Sergey Kiryushatov









Ukraine

Donbas
    
Vicar General
Fr. Yuri Prikotenko
    Rev. Deacon Maxim Staviski





Israel 

Jerusalem
 Rev. Zachar Prav



Latin America
Costa Rica

Metropolitan Archdiocese of Nuestra Señora de la Purísima Concepción 

Nunciatura for Latin America


Website: www.iceccr.jimdo.com


++ Archbishop Mons. Sebastián Herrera Plá  Apostolic Nuntius for Latin America

             

  +Dr. Francisco Corella Auxiliary Bishop of Costa Rica and the Caribbean


+Auxiliary Bishop Luis Leiva Friedman, Costa Rica Administrator for the Diocese of Panama
+Auxiliary Bishop Enrique Vasquez, Costa Rica

               

                 +Mons. Julian Castillo González Obispo Auxiliar para la República de Panamá                         (In Memoriam 2021)


 Clergy:
Canonical Chapter:
Mons. Luis Leiva Friedman 
Mons. Mario Araya  
                                  Mons. Hugo Ugalde                                 
      Mons. Stefanos Cardenas 

Priests: 
Fr. Gerardo Gonzales 
Fr. Braulio Chacón 
Fr. Keilor Lopez Rodriguez

Deacons:
     Rev. Marique Herrera
Seminarians
Mario Davila 
Nicol Segura


Religious institutes:

Institute Missionary Brothers of Saint Anthony of Padua
  Hno. Augustin De Jesus Obregon Espinoza

R.I.P.
Mons. Rubén Mejias Loria (Departed, April 2011)





Puerto Rico

Auxiliary Bishop, +Mons. Angel Muñoz, Orthodox






Brazil

Anglican Archdiocese, ECCC

Apostolic Nuncio for Brazil

    

 www.diocesedeesmeraldas.com.br


++Archbishop Lucas Macieira, Brazil

Esmeralda Minas Gerais


 Sao Paulo

+Dom Izaias


Curitiba - Parana

+Dom Joao de Deus da Silva


Salvador Bahia

Diocese de Santa Cruz

+Dom Jorge dos Santos Costa


Sao Paulo - Campinas

Parish Milagros de Jesus

Fr. Pedro de Paulo


 Criciuma - Santa Catarina

Rev. Jonas Dominus Jesus 

Franciscan outreach for the Poor






Colombia


Bogota

Franciscan Communities NOSF

Provincial for the NOSF

Fr. Desiderio Vargas Perez, NOSF



++Primas Archbishop Arquímedes Gómez Rojas 

(Intercommunion) Traditional Anglican Church






Cuba

 Obispo +Vladimir Jiménez Lorenzo ( Fanurios) 

Secretario Vicarial

Héctor Cárdena Herrera
(Stéfanos)

Hermana de Profesión Perpetua
Juana Mora Cabrera
(Juana Clara de la Santísima Trinidad)

Holguín-Cuba  

Hermana 
Yaimara Oliva Pérez
Cantora y lectora
 (La Habana- Cuba)

Hermana
Regla  Castro Orozco
Secretaria
( La habana-Cuba)

                   Comisión  a visitas a enfermos             
Hermana
                   Cira de la Nieves Pérez               

Hermano
Javier Martínez Alfonso
(La habana- Cuba)









     Diocese of  Panamá
    Chiriquí

Bishop +Luis Leiva Friedman (Episcopal Administrator for the Diocese of Panama)

        (Bishop  +Julián Castillo in Memoriam 2021)

 








República de Ecuador

Diocese of Quito


Bishop +Mons. Nelson Germán Quiña Narváez








República Dominicana:

Encargado de la Misión, Turcios Manuel Pita seminarista y estará a cargo 

directo del Administrador Apostólico y su Consejo asistido por el Vicario de Cuba.







 Nicaragua

Church Province

Clergy:
Fr. Efrem Hernández
Fr. Luis Salmeron
Fr.  Edie Divas
Fr. Osmar Davila





 República de Paraguay 

Pbro. Amaldo Ismael Colman Pena
Consultor personal al Primado:
Vicar General, Prof. Dr. Merardo Socoll


    


Perú



 Cuzco


Bishop +Mons. Ivan Marcapura Aragón
Priests: 
Fr. Wilfredo Huamani Cevallos
Fr. Luis Pedro Monge Arenas
Fr. Ricardo Antonio Laos Lozano 
Hno. Goyo Mamani Soto
Hno. Jorge Villafuerte Pezo
Hno. Percy Coronación Romero


Lima


Fr. Felix Salcedo




Mexico 


Diocese of Mexico
Bishop + Rodolfo Contreras
Buen Pastor, Guadalajara

Padre Roberto Olmedo, 
Leon, Jalisto






Venezuela


Diocese of Venezuela
Bishop +Dr. Luis Andrade Rosales 
Fr. FELIZ GUZMÁN
    Fr. LUIS ZABALA  
Fr. LUIS LA ROSA
Deacon:
Rev. Deacon Facundo
Seminarians:

                                         STEVEN (SEMINARISTA)                                                    
          MARTÍNEZ (SEMINARISTA)      
 RICHARD ORTEGA  (SEMINARISTA) 



Colombia, Spain, Portugal, Ecuador, Andorra
Prelatura Fraternidad Sacerdotal de Santa Filomena
Archbishop ++Antonio Jiménez Aguado



Africa


Kenya


Archdiocese of Kitale


                                                               Ordinary: 


Archbishop ++Godfrey Siundu Wasike, DD


Apostolic Nuntius For the African Continent


Apostolic Administrator for: TANZANIA, SUDAN, SOUTH AFRICA



TERRITORY:


RIFT VALLEY, WESTERN, EASTERN, NORTH-EASTERN COAST, NYANZA.


Mary Mother Of God Cathedral 

P.O. Box 4484-30200 Kitale, Kenya, Africa. 
Rev.Fr Wilberforce Akwale 
Rev. Fr Geoffrey Matambia 
Rev.Fr Protus Barasa 
 Rev.Fr Bonface Mbugwa 
 Rev. Fr Bramwel Khayanga 
 Rev.Fr John Paul Wanjala 
 Rev. Fr. Patrick Wanjala 
 Rev.Fr. Richard Soi 
 Rev. Fr Vincent Omoto 
 Rev. Fr Paul Otiende 
 Rev. Fr John Masoi Mayori 
 Rev.Fr Vincent Elvis Juma 
 Rev. Deacon John Kennedy Shikange 
 Rev Bonface Mategwa 
 Acolyte Godfrey Sikuku 
 Acolyte Edward Maleya Wekoye 
Acolyte Benards Chomba 
 Acolyte Linus Wanjala 
 Acolyte Vincent Barasa 
 Acolyte Edwin Kanja

MISSIONS:
KITALE Vicariate:
St. Lawrence Mission-Kitale
St. Anthony-Kongoni
St. Antony-Kesogon
St. Michael Nambawani
St. Mary's Furfural
St. Paul's Kapkoi
St. Raymond Mutua
St. Kizito's Maridadi
St. Cecilia Matunda
St. Slivester Kabuyefwe
St. Maurice Chalicha
St. Peter's Sikhendu
St. Nicodemus Misikhu
St. Monica's Siboti



MINISTRIES:
A. Orphanage and SCHOOLS
St.Lawrence and Margarita Dosal Orphanage and School-Kitale
http://www.stlawrenceorphanage.org
St.Lawrence and Margarita Dosal Orphanage and School- Chalicha
St.Lawrence and Margarita Dosal Orphanage and School-Barbton.
B. JUSTICE & PEACE MINISTRY
C. ECUMENICAL CATHOLIC WOMEN ORGANISATION(ECWO).
D. ECUMENICAL CATHOLIC MEN ORGANIZATIO (ECMO).
E. YOUTH APOSTOLATE
F. BIBLICAL APOSTOLATE
G. CHARASMATIC AND HEALING MINISTRY
H. COMMITTEES;
PARISH COMMITTEES
DEVELOPMENT & BUILDING COMMITTEE
COUNSELLING COMMITTEE.
KAKAMEGA Vicariate

Makhwabuye
Ekhaimba
Elwesero
Emukhuni
Eshienga
Ekonyero
Ebusia 

St. Lawrence Orphanage and Margarita Dosal School




 



Metropolitan Archdiocese of Nairobi

Episcopal See 


Bishop +John Kamiri 


Territory 

Counties: Nairobi, Kiambu, Nyandarua, Muranga, Kirinyaga, Tharaka, Meru, Garrisa, Wajir,
Mandera, Mombasa, South of Kajiado and Narok, Kitui, Machakos, and Malindi
(these are the former Central, Eastern, North Eastern, Coast and Nairobi provinces). 
Deaneries:
 Nairobi-Ngong
Central-Mt Kenya.
Clergy:
Very Rev. David Mwangi
  Fr. Anthony Inzalo
 Fr. David Mwangi
Fr. James Gichuru
Fr. John Chiraka
 Fr. Peter Juma
 Fr. Joseph Mulwa
 Fr. Evanus Kanyiri
 Fr. Peter Turunga
 Fr. Michael Maina
 Fr. Julius Maina
 Fr.Richard Soi
 Fr. Joseph Menjo
 Deacon Andrew Bisman
 Deacon Afred Rotich
 Acolyte Martin Otieno.

 

 Ecumenical Women Association (EWA)
 Ecumenical  Men Association (EMA)

Ecumenical Youth Association (EYA) 




BUNGOMA
Clergy:
Rev. Deacon Lucas Watitwa
Rev. Fr. Peter Masinde
Missions:
Chebukaka Mission
Kimwanga mission
Siboti Mission
Naitiri Mission



Egypt

Metropolitan Archdiocese of Egypt

Episcopal See of Kairo


Metropolitan Archbishop : Mina Tawfiq Amin Qallada 

Saint Paul Cathedral Parish


 General Synod of Egypt


Fr.  Boulos Goda Habashy Shenouda  General Assembly National 


 Fr. Mina Erian Iskandar Bakhit 

 Secretary of the General Assembly National 


 Fr. Charbel Wahib Aziz Maximus 

 

Fr.  Majed Shukry hafiz allah Gerges 


Fr. Francis Nadi Shimon Gerges 


 Fr.  Ayman Shehata Moawad Youssef

 

Fr. Joseph Samir Habib 


 Fr. Michael Rifaat Aziz Abdullah 


 Rev. Deacon Sidqi Erian Iskandar Bakhit 


Rev. Deacon Mihni Nadi Mahni Kamil 


 Rev. Deacon Ramy Erian Iskandar 


Rev. Deacon Nagy Nasry Yassin Badros 


Rev. Deacon Peter Boules Goda 





Democratic Republic of Congo
The United Liberal Catholic Church

Archdiocese of Kinshasa 

Archbishop Primate Jean-Pierre Kayembe

Rev. Fr. Jules Poluku 

 

New Order of St. Francis & St. Clare (NOSF)  

Religious Order in Ecumenical Catholic Church of Christ Bukavu­South Kivu in the Democratic Republic of Congo E­mail: ecccdrc@gmail.com Whatsapp (+243) 820124505

Superior: Brother Rev. Deacon Damas MUKAMBA NOSF 

Br. TULINABO BIUTA FREDERIC NOSF 

Br. MUKAMBA KILANDA RAPHAEL NOSF 

Br.  KANSILEMBO WABATUNDA VICTOR NOSF 

Br.  KYALONDAGWA MISEGE JAPHET NOSF 

 Br. MISENGA KILAURI JEAN NOSF 

 Br. AMANI CHIHUNYAISA NOSF

Sr. FIKIRI KAMONDO CLEMENCE NOSF

Sr. WANZA BULAHIMU SOLANGE NOSF 

Sr.  MUJUMBE ANANNIE NOSF

 Sr. WASONGA MUKAMBA ALYSEE NOSF 




BURKINA FASO

 

Acolyte Raphael 






MALAWI

 Rev. Fr. Steven Tiyesere Kanthiti 




RWANDA 

 Rev. Fr. Cedric Inkoromatima







Liberia   -   Sierra Leone   -   Ghana

Vicar General, Fr. J. Emmanuel B. Barwon
Rev. Deacon Martin
Brother Lawrence
Brother Joshua









SUDAN


Vicar Fr. William Boul








TANSANIA


  Fr. Andrew Mayamba









UGANDA


Fr. John Musaazi 

Fr. Francis Ochom 

 Fr. Ukach Kizito Akachukwu 

 Deacon Robert Orwaja




Friends of The ECCC



ORDINARY: 

 Archbishop Dr. Leonard Lubega Ph.D;  M.Ed.










Cameroon 


Metropolitan Achdiocese of Cameroon

Episcopal See in Yaounde 

Metropolitan Archbishop ++Jean of the Resurection 

P.O BOX : 15260 Yaoundé - Cameroun
Tel (00237) 677 14 36 77
Email : bishop.amougou@yahoo.com


         1- Sa grace : Dr Jean de la Résurrection AMOUGOU, Archevêque Métropolitain du Cameroun
        2- Très Révérend Père : Pierre AYISSI BILOA : Vicaire Général
        3- Révérend Père  : Magloire BESSALA MEXINT : Chancelier
        4- Révérend Frère : Ferdinand KOA : Diacre
        5- Révérend Frère : François Marie MUHIRWA
        6- Révérend Frère : Cyril Aimé NNANGA
        7- Révérend Frère : Thierry NKE KANA

        Congrégation des sœurs Franciscaines 

        1- Très Révérende Sœur marie Noël ZOBO : Mère supérieure email: 
            soeurmarienoël@outlook.fr 
        2- Sœur Yolande Marie NGO NANG : Intendante 
        3- Soeur Danielle Marie MBAH : Secrétaire 

        Aumonerie Générale Eccc Cameroun

        1- +Dr. Jean de la Résurrection : D.D NOSF : Aumonier Général 
        2- Révérend Père BALLA ASSIGA : Aumônier Marrin 
        3- Révérend Père Hervé Marie : Aumônier Militaire
        4- Révérend Père Magloire de Saint Paul MEXINT : Aumônier des prisons et des hôpitaux  

         Institut de Philosophie Saint Pie V :

         Directeur : Cyril NNANGA : Master 1 en philosophie 

         Paroisse Saint Padre Pio de Nkolbisson  
          
         Prieur, Père Magloire de Saint Paul

         Oratoire Saint Pierre d'Olembe  

        Prieur, Père Pierre Marie de la Compassion, Tél.: (00237) 674 72 01 91  
        
        Zone Pastorale du Littoral

        1- Oratoire Sainte Rita  : Bonamoussadi : Révérend Père BALLA ASSIGA Jean : Prieur 
                                                                           Vice Prieur : Hervé Marie 

        Membres Eccc Archidiocèse du Cameroun : 

        1- Secrétaire Épiscopal : Mme Irène NGAH MINFOUMOU, Directrice du centre de formation en                                                 bureautique d'Oyomabang 
        2- Conseiller Diplomatique: Dr. Armand NTSAH
        3- Conseiller à l'Education et à l'information : Monsieur YEDA Baudoin Junior 
        4- Conseillers Juridiques :
                - Monsieur Thierry MBIDA MBIDA 
                - Son Excellence le Commandeur Pierre NGONDI
        5- Conseiller médical : Dr. ONANA MENYE Jean Paulin 




  Yaounde
Diocese of Saint Augustine

Bishop +Didier AMOU’OU 

Auxiliary Bishop +Jean Baptiste Nxegue Mimong


 COMMUNAUTÉ DES COMPAGNONS DE SAINT AUGUSTIN

Bishop Didier AMOU’OU  Superior


A- PRETRES


2- Père Roger Bertrand  NGONO 

3- Père Jean Baptiste  NZEGUE  MIMONG 

4- Père Narcisse NGONO 

5- Père Jean Baptiste MEWOLI

6- Père Gérard  NANGA 


B- DIACRES

- Père Stéphane Placide NKOA 

- Père Etienne LISSOM


C-SEMINARISTES

- Frère  Pierre  ATEBA 

- Frère Germain EVINA 

- Frère Jean Baptiste  BIDZANGA  ONANA 

- Frère Jean Paul OTTOU

- Frère Grégoire Patrick   BIGNIGA 

- Frère Anaclet OWONA   

- Frère Moïse Collins  Bep.  

- Frère Firmin  KOUA Claudia 

- Frère Gérôme AMBASSA 

- Sœur Antoine  AHANDA  NTSAMA. 









Nigeria


Delta Diocese


Umuezei Asaba


Bishop Celestine Onyekach Ewerum





  South Africa

Diocese of Pietermerizburg

Bishop +Mukize Khumalo
Rev. Fr Sbusiso Mosia 
Rev Fr Patrick Modise 
 Rev Fr Fano Ngcobo 
Rev. Fr Gregory Inkosi 
 Rev Fr Willington Mbulelo 
 Rev Fr Albert Mthanjiswa 
Rev Fr Njamela 
 Rev Fr Madondole 
 Rt Rev. Winfred Mbwawa







New Zealand
Friends of the ECCC
Fr. Wayne Brodeur






Asia




India

Metropolitan Archdiocese of India

Archdiocese Episcopal See Kerala

Metropolitan Archbishop and Nuncio for Asia

 ++Dr. Sunny Alappat


Priests:

REV. FR. SHAIJU THOMAS
REV. FR. CLEMENT SELVORIOUS
REV. FR. SELVIN ANBAIAH
REV. FR. JOHN PUTHUSSERIL
REV. FR PHILIP PETER LOPEZ
REV. FR. JOHNSON THOMAS

Fr. Rafi Karakat 
Fr. Shine
Fr. Rajkumar 
Fr. PJ Antony
 Fr. Jose Vayalil (Sureshkumar)







The Philippines - Australia - Honkong
Continental Diocese of The Philippines

Holy Trinity Cathedral
Bataan


Bishops 

+Emmanuel Teruel
+Armando Tomas, Philippines 
+Alfonso John Gutierrez, Philippines
+Evaristo Rodolfo Gutierrez, Philippines
+Glicerio Julius Villadolid, Philippines
+Mamerto Mario Cabtalan, Philippines
+Reynaldo Prima, Philippines
+Juanito Tolentino, Philippines


Priests:

Vicar General: Fr. Ted Asis, NOSF
Fr. Tomas Llamera
Fr. Norman Antolin S. Nierves







Pakistan
 

Rev. Dr. Fernandus Gill






Sri Lanka

Vicar General Fr. Nicholas Wayman
Fr. Dilkushan Fernando
Fr. Michael Dikenesh






Worldwide New Order of St. Francis and St. Clare
Province of the USA
 Cathedral Abbey of St. Anthony Community

5247 Sheridan St., Detroit, MI 48213, USA

Bishops – Priests- Brothers - Sisters

 Primate Archbishop, Superior General of the NOSF Most Rev. Dr. Karl Rodig, D. Min., Magister Theol., NOSF

++Metropolitan Archbishop Dr. Tony Scuderi, NOSF, CA
Apostolic Nuncio, USA  Provincial for the USA Franciscan Province

Fr. Emmanuel, NOSF
Fr. FRANK, NOSF (PA)
Fr. Anthony, OFM (OH)

Fr. Rogelio, NOSF (R.I.P. in Memoriam 2021)


Sr. Maria Theresia, NOSF
Sr. maria Benedicta, NOSF
Br. Ken, NOSF
Br. Morgan, NOSF
Br. Eric


Pennsylvania

Br. Steve NOSF

                                                                                        Texas                                                                            Br. Abel, NOSF

Wisconsin
Br. Mark, NOSF




Puerto Rico
Bishop Angel Munoz, NOSF





Norway

Fr. Fredrik W. H. Steensen, NOSF
Kljebajj, Trysil, Norway

 

New Order of St. Francis and St. Clare

 Philippines

Superior
The Very Rev. Teddy Asis

2722 M A. Aurora St.,
Poblacion, Makati City
Philippines 1210

Fr. Norman Antolin S. Nierves

Bro. Melencio L. Belo, NOSF
Blk. 3 L-37 Mahogany St. 

GNAI, Nagpayong II

Pinagbuhatan, Pasig City.

Bro. Federico E. Haldos, Jr., NOSF
B. Ninoy Aquino St. 

PBNAI, Nagpayong II

Pinagbuhatan, Pasig City.

Bro. Romy Abad, NOSF
Blk. 20, Patok

Nagpayong II

Pinagbuhatan, Pasig City.

Bro. Juan Frias, NOSF
Blk. 18, Patok

Nagpayong II

Pinagbuhatan, Pasig City.

Bro. Diosdado Manaligod, NOSF
Blk. 18, Patok

Nagpayong II

Pinagbuhatan, Pasig City.

 

FRANCISCAN MARRIED CONSECRATED SISTERS, NOSF

(LAY WOMEN)

Sr. Julieta S. Abad, 
Blk. 20, Patok

Nagapayong II

Pinagbuhatan, Pasi City.

Sr. Candelaria D. Fortes, 
Blk. 20 Patok

Nagpayong II

Pinagbuhatan, Pasi City.

Sr. Carmelita A. Tremocha, 
Blk. 19, Patok

Nagpayong II

Pinagbuhatan Pasig City.

Sr. Mila Tajaran, 
Patok Neighborhood

Nagpayong II

Pinagbuhatan, Pasig City.

Sr. Gloria Dapadap, 
Blk. 20, Patok

Nagpayong II

Pinagbuhatan, Pasig City




Democratic Republic of Congo

New Order of St. Francis & St. Clare (NOSF)  

Religious Order in Ecumenical Catholic Church of Christ Bukavu­South Kivu in the Democratic Republic of Congo E­mail: ecccdrc@gmail.com Whatsapp (+243) 820124505

Superior: Brother Rev. Deacon Damas MUKAMBA NOSF 

Br. TULINABO BIUTA FREDERIC NOSF 

Br. MUKAMBA KILANDA RAPHAEL NOSF 

Br.  KANSILEMBO WABATUNDA VICTOR NOSF 

Br.  KYALONDAGWA MISEGE JAPHET NOSF 

 Br. MISENGA KILAURI JEAN NOSF 

 Br. AMANI CHIHUNYAISA NOSF

Sr. FIKIRI KAMONDO CLEMENCE NOSF

Sr. WANZA BULAHIMU SOLANGE NOSF 

Sr.  MUJUMBE ANANNIE NOSF

 Sr. WASONGA MUKAMBA ALYSEE NOSF